Skip to content
October 23, 2006 / consciousness

mensa and mozart

mensa and mozart. two things that absolutely don’t match. i’m not talking about the high iq club “mensa” but rather about my university’s cafeteria. every now and then they come up with awkward ideas to pep up the monotone food you find there. well, we’ve reached the mozart aniversary year so we get interesting variations of their usual crap spiced up with new names. great. the food does’nt change neither the taste, but if you’re in the right5 state of mind (meaning asleep) you could actually believe that you’re eating something else than procesed shit with a sideorder of crap.

today they even went so far that they had a poor music-student sitting at a piano playing mozart. nice try but one piano in a room filled with chattering, clattering, munching students doesnt help much.
well thats that for now. gotta go to work and sleep away the rest of the day. (haha it rhymes 😀 )

-rmt

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: